Farm For Sale - QLD - Warra - 4411 -
Photos9
Video

"Viclin", Jeitz Road, Warra QLD 4411

For Sale $2,722,500.00 ($4950.00 per acre)

Property Type
Cropping
Land area approx
550ac

Need Rural Property Finance?

Get connected with the Best Brokers and compare 110+ Lenders.

Talk to us

"VICLAN" – TUCKERANG DISTRICT

"VICLIN" Located right next to Trumpeters Corner as the locals know well. Tuckerang district is renowned for its Belah Scrub Country - rich black self-mulching type soils. Well suited to growing of grain, pulse crops and cotton. Position between Warra and Jandowae with the convenience of being centrally located between two major towns Dalby & Chinchilla.

The property is perfectly located between Dalby approx. 59km and Chinchilla approx. 53km plus only approx. 15km to Jandowae. Chinchilla and Dalby have an abundance of multiple grain trading depots, retail, schooling and service providers to the farming businesses in both locations. There are also 2 cotton gins located in Dalby.

Area: 222.398 Hectares, approx. 550 acre, 2 Titles.

RPD: Lot 21 on LY90 & Lot 1 on RP44994

Council: Western Downs Regional Council.

Location: Corner of Jeitzs Road & Nine Mile Stock Route Road

Services: All Weather Road Access, no power connected but available from the road. Mobile service.

Country: Majority Belah/Scrub black self-mulching cracking clays with some scattered Box country on the Southern boundary.

Cropping: Winter crop 2025 was approx. 340 acres of Chickpeas and approx. 200 acres of Wheat.

Water: 1 x 5200gal Rainwater storage tank used for spraying

Shed: Approx. 19m x 15m Machinery shed with gravel floor. All weather road access to the shed.

LIST PRICE: $2,722,500.00 ($4950.00 per acre)

NB. Fitzsimmons Real Estate for themselves and the vendor of this property for whom they act give notice that (A) all information given in relation to this property, whether contained in this document or given orally, is given without responsibility, (B) intending purchasers should satisfy themselves as to the truth or accuracy of all information given by their own enquiries, advices of as is otherwise necessary, (C) no person in the employment of Fitzsimmons Real Estate has any authority to make or give any representation of warranty whatever in relation to this property.

47 Condamine Street Runcorn QLD 4113

Share This Property

More Cropping Properties

Sturt Plateau, Katherine NT 0850
142000ac
Cropping
For Sale
Contact agent
Jim Lyons - Jim Lyons Agency Pty Ltd
Jim Lyons
Jim Lyons Agency Pty Ltd
1133 Koornong Road, West River WA 6346
7719.37ha
Cropping
For Sale
Expressions of Interest
Simon Thomas - Elders Real Estate South Coast & Great Southern WA
Simon Thomas
Elders Real Estate South Coast & Great Southern WA
Combaning Road, Temora NSW 2666
683ac
Cropping
For Sale
$2,800,000
Craig Pellow - McGrath Wagga Wagga
Craig Pellow
McGrath Wagga Wagga
Wondalli Aggregation/30286 CUNNINGHAM HIGHWAY, Goondiwindi QLD 4390
3853ha
Cropping
For Sale
Expression of Interest Closing 25.06.2026
Andrew Jakins - Nutrien Harcourts Goondiwindi
Andrew Jakins
Nutrien Harcourts Goondiwindi
Mahons Road , Coominya QLD 4311
75.47ha
Cropping
Expressions of Interest
Contact Agent
Fergus Russell - JLL Agribusiness