Farm For Sale - SA - Sherlock - 5301 - Cropping & Grazing
Photos23
Map
Floorplan

2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock SA 5301

For Sale 1,400,000.00

Property Type
Other (Rural)
Land area approx
1638.00ac
Region
Murraylands

Need Rural Property Finance?

Get connected with the Best Brokers and compare 110+ Lenders.

Talk to us
Sherlock2372 Kulkawurra Road
1638.00ac
Other (Rural)
For Sale 1,400,000.00
Google Maps

Cropping & Grazing

5kms North of Sherlock
Rich cropping and grazing land $855per acre approx.
• This property enjoys a combination of heavier red/brown soils to grey loams, with a fleck of limestone to slightly undulating lighter loams, adding to versatility and productivity
• Growing all cereals, legumes and canola
• Healthy mixed pastures of clovers, veldt and several grasses, producing quality fodder all year round
• A picturesque property, warm grazing
• Well watered via bore with electric pump
• New steel sheep yards with ramp, well fenced

Located in a reliable area with good access and sealed road frontage. Approximately 325 - 350mm average rainfall.
Easy to run property. Crop, graze or both. Great run off block, suiting breeders or growing out of young stock

For Sale $1,400,000.00
Inspections by appointment only. Call Mark Egan 0409 055 744 and Geoff Watts 0427 717 515. RLA102485

204 Stirling Road Keith SA 5267
Geoff Watts -
Geoff Watts
Real Estate Specialist and Auctioneer

Share This Property

More Other (Rural) Properties

5059 South Western Highway, Fairbridge WA 6208
6
3
40ha
For Sale
NEW TO MARKET.
Nick Wallace - Bellcourt Property Group
Nick Wallace
Bellcourt Property Group
841 Fernleigh Road, Brooklet NSW 2479
15
13
25
116ac
For Sale
Contact Agent
Kim Jones - Kim Jones & Co
Kim Jones
Kim Jones & Co
Bogie QLD 4805
81337ac
Other (Rural)
For Sale
Expression of Interest
Troy Trevor - Queensland Rural
Troy Trevor
Queensland Rural
Wongawol, Wiluna WA 6646
Other (Rural)
For Sale
Expressions of Interest
Greg Smith - Elders Real Estate WA Rural & Metro
Greg Smith
Elders Real Estate WA Rural & Metro
Gavin Tickle - TopX Australia
Gavin Tickle
TopX Australia
Piries VIC 3723
322ac
Other (Rural)
For Sale
$3,000,000
Matt Pollard - Nutrien Harcourts Mansfield
Matt Pollard
Nutrien Harcourts Mansfield
There are 2923 more properties of this type. Find Other (Rural) Farms, Rural & Acreage Properties For Sale
Search Now

×
2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock For Sale by Farmbuy.com - image 1
2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock For Sale by Farmbuy.com - image 2
2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock For Sale by Farmbuy.com - image 3
2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock For Sale by Farmbuy.com - image 4
2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock For Sale by Farmbuy.com - image 5
2372 Kulkawurra Road, Sherlock For Sale by Farmbuy.com - image 6